Personal finance dashboard

Track everything
you own and owe.

All your assets and debts in one place: investments, real estate, vehicles, and more. Know your real net worth at a glance.

MyNetWorth app dashboard on iPhone

Track any asset

Add any asset or debt, not just stocks.

Performance benchmarks

Compare growth against the S&P 500.

Multi-currency support

View totals in your chosen currency.

5.0

Rated 5 stars · Joined by 2,000+ users

Live dashboard preview

Your entire financial life,
at a glance.

Net worth changes, top movers, history, and milestone goals — all the context you need, unified in one dashboard.

mynetworth.me/app/dashboard

Portfolio insights

A high-level summary of your financial health across all net worth portfolios

Total net worth

USD 682,400

Assets coverage

1126.17%

Debt-to-asset

8.88%

Total assets

USD 748,900

Total liabilities

USD 66,500

Net worth history

Net worth change

1D+USD 14,200+2.12%
1W+USD 28,100+4.31%
1M-USD 12,500-1.79%
YTD+USD 69,300+11.35%
1Y+USD 107,800+18.72%
All+USD 482,400+241.20%

Net worth goal

USD 682,400 of USD 1,000,000

Remaining

USD 317,600

USD 068.2%USD 1,000,000

Top movers

Gainers Losers
1

NVDA - Nvidia

US Equities

+8.42%

+USD 4,210

2

Bitcoin

Crypto

+5.17%

+USD 3,890

3

AAPL - Apple

US Equities

+2.33%

+USD 1,160

4

Ethereum

Crypto

-4.88%

-USD 980

5

Emerald Bay Property

Real estate

-3.05%

-USD 7,200

Asset categories

5categories

HHI

0.28

Asset allocation

US Equities41.70%
Crypto24.80%
Real estate19.00%
Savings9.10%
Commodities5.50%

Liability categories

3categories

HHI

0.57

Liability allocation

Mortgage72.50%
Credit cards17.00%
Loans10.50%

Net worth portfolios

Track and manage your real-world assets and liabilities

US Equities

NVDA, AAPL, MSFT and other large-cap growth stocks

Assets
US Equities

8.4%

USD 312,000

Crypto holdings

BTC, ETH and select altcoins

Assets
Crypto

5.2%

USD 185,400

Emerald Bay property

Primary residence — Emerald Bay Estate

Assets
Real estate

-3.1%

USD 142,500

Mortgage

Outstanding home loan balance

Liabilities
Mortgage

0.0%

USD 48,200

Multi-platform

Your net worth, everywhere you go.

Seamlessly switch between phone, tablet, and desktop — your data stays perfectly in sync across every device you own.

Web
All fully supported, no app download required for web.

Built for real life

Everything you need to see the full picture.

From category breakdowns to sandbox portfolios — all your financial tools, no spreadsheets required.

Sandbox mode

Test scenarios without the risk

Model any hypothetical without touching your real portfolio.

Reality

USD 793,500

US equities

Diversified US stock positions

+12.4%

USD 280,000

Stocks

Primary home

Main residence, SF

+3.1%

USD 420,000

Real estate

Cash & savings

Emergency fund

0.0%

USD 93,500

Cash

Sandbox

USD 985,000

US equities

− $140K

Reduced — proceeds to condo

+12.4%

USD 140,000

Stocks

SF condo

+ $425K

New investment property

0.0%

USD 425,000

Real estate

Primary home

Main residence, SF

+3.1%

USD 420,000

Real estate

HHI scoring

Know when you're overexposed

Track category concentration with the Herfindahl-Hirschman Index.

Asset categories

5categories

HHI

0.31

Asset breakdown

Real estate45.00%
Stocks30.00%
Cash10.00%
Retirement7.00%
Remaining8.00%

56 categories

If you own it, you can track it

From stocks to sneakers, artworks to farmland — every asset type covered.

One net worth, every currency

Live FX rates applied to your entire portfolio instantly.

USD

$933,200

Rates are for illustrative purposes only.

Balance sheet

Own vs owe, at a glance

Assets and liabilities separated, with structural coverage ratios.

Net worth

USD 682,400

Assets coverage

372.12%

Debt-to-asset

26.88%

Total assets

USD 933,200

Total liabilities

USD 250,800

Pricing

Invest in your financial clarity.

Start free. Upgrade when you want deeper benchmarks and analytics.

Pro

USD 4/mo

Billed annually (USD 49)

For professionals and growing teams

  • Unlimited net worth portfolios
  • Separate portfolios to track without affecting net worth
  • Real-time net worth calculation
  • Asset & liability tracking
  • Real-time stock price tracking
  • Historical net worth trends & charts
  • Multi-currency support
  • Automatic portfolio calculations

Lifetime Access

USD 149USD 99

One-time payment, no subscription

One-time purchase, lifetime access to Mynetworth.pro

  • Unlimited net worth portfolios
  • Separate portfolios to track without affecting net worth
  • Real-time net worth calculation
  • Asset & liability tracking
  • Real-time stock price tracking
  • Historical net worth trends & charts
  • Multi-currency support
  • Automatic portfolio calculations

[1] A free trial lasts for 7 days. No credit card required to start.

[2] Skipping the trial comes with a 14-day money-back guarantee.

Testimonials

Trusted by investors who think beyond stocks.

2,000+

users tracking their net worth

5.0

average star rating

14+

currencies supported

"I spent years trying to track my net worth in spreadsheets, manually converting currencies and updating property values. Mynetworth.me replaced hours of monthly work with a five-minute check-in. The S&P benchmark comparison finally showed me my diversified approach was outperforming pure stock investments by 3.2% annually."